CELLOSIZE™ QP-15000-H COSMETIC GR
INCI: Hydroxyethyl Cellulose
Overview
Nonionic, bio-based and biodegradable water-soluble rheology modifiers that can thicken, suspend, emulsify and enhance the sensory experience for hair and skin care applications. Hydroxyethyl Cellulose.
- Broad pH Stability
- Compatible with Many Organic Ingredients
- Film Former
- Improves emulsion stability
- Thickener
- Viscosity builder
- Supplier
- Dow
- CAS
- 127-09-3, 7732-18-5, 9004-34-6, 9004-62-0
Test CELLOSIZE™ QP-15000-H COSMETIC GR in your next formula
Request a starter sample and our team will follow up with availability, documentation, and shipping details. No minimum order required for sampling.
Related rheology modifiers
DOWSIL™ 9576 SMOOTH AWAY ELASTOMER
INCI: Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) Beeswax (and) Silica (and) Silica Silylate
DOWSIL™ PF-9510 ELASTOMER
INCI: Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer (and) C12-14 Alketh-12
VERSAGEL® MD 1600 T
INCI: Isododecane (and) Ethylene/Propylene/Styrene Copolymer (and) Butylene/Ethylene/Styrene Copolymer
DOWSIL™ EL-9241 DM SILICONE ELASTMR BLND
INCI: Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone Crosspolymer